Staff

MR CHARLES WELCH B. Ed (Hons) Headmaster
Mr Jeremy Sharman M.A. Oxon Chairman of Governors
Mr Luke Graham MRICS, MA Cantab, M.Litt, PGDip (Surv) Bursar
Mr Tim Peters BA (Hons) PGCE MA, ALCM SMT, Deputy Head (Academic)
Mrs Lisa Edwards B.Ed. MA SMT, Deputy Head (Pastoral) Director of Sport, Head of Wellbeing, Learning for Life
Mrs Jo Welch B.Ed. (Hons) SMT, Physical Education
Mr Paul Boswall BA (Hons) PGCE, PGCspLD, ATS (BDA) Head of Learning Support
Mrs Louise Bowen-West BA (Hons) Head of Latin
Mr Brian Brown B.Ed. (Hons) MA Head of English
Ms Catherine McCullough BA (Hons) Head of English
Mr Freddie Chapman BA (Hons) Teacher of Years 4 & 5
Mrs Melanie Collins BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Art and Design
Mrs Claire Corner BA (Hons) Junior Form Mistress
MS Miriam Forbes BA (Jt Hons) PGCE Director of Music
Mrs Helen Fuller BEd (Hons) Head of Mathematics
Mrs Lucy Meadows BSc (Hons) House Mistress, Physical Education, Science
Mr Chris Meadows House Master
Mrs Kate Hewlett BA (Hons) Mathematics
Miss Caroline Hill BA (Hons) Pre-Prep French Teacher
Miss Jane Hopkinson BA (Hons) PGCE, Cert TESOL Teacher of English
Mrs Rachel Williams Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Janine March Learning Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cressida Huxtable BA (Hons) PGCE, CELTA Head of French
Mr Mike Lightbown BA (Hons) PGCE Head of History
Mr Paul Nolan BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Science
Mrs Viv Stanton NAMCW School Shop, Alumni Officer
Mrs Jessica Tarver BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Girls' Games & PE
Mrs Frances Tregunno BA (QTS) Junior Form Mistress
Mr Darren Walker BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Computing
Mrs Tracy Webster BA (Hons) Head of Religious Studies
Mr Phil Whittock BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Geography, Resident Tutor
Mr Sam Wills BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Boys' Games & PE
Miss Amy Copland BA (Hons) iPGCE Sports and Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mel Burgin BSc (Dual Hons)  
Mrs Sukey Brewster B.Ed. (Hons) SMT, Head of Pre-Prep & Year 3 Form Mistress & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Jillian Hard B.Ed. (Hons) Year 2 Form Mistress
Miss Lucy Crowe BA (Hons) Year 2 Form Mistress
Mr Stuart Blake BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 3 Form Master
Mrs Sally Kay BA (Hons) Year 1 Form Mistress
Mrs Katharine Neve B.Ed. (Hons) EYPS Reception Form Mistress
Mrs Vicki Burrill SSTLS3 Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lucy Dawes BA (Hons) CACHE3 Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Mrs Linda Padmore HLTA Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Miss Lauren Ilic CACHE2 Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle McGowan Early Years Teaching Assistant
   
Mrs Claire Paylor PA to the Headmaster
Mrs Mel Burgin BSc (Dual Hons) Assoc CIPD HR Manager and Compliance Officer
Mrs Victoria Haynes ACA AMCT Finance Manager
Mr Mark Callun Sports Administrator & Sports Centre Manager
Mr Steven Hughes MCP, CompTIA IT Technician
Mrs Sue Johnson Matron
Mrs Jayne Mair Matron
Mrs Mary Morris Matron
   
Miss Fiona Maclennan AGSM Piano
Mrs Barbara Tomlinson B Mus (Hons) ARCM PGCE Piano
Mrs Anne Porter Cert Ed LTCL Violin and Viola
Mr Lee Dash B Mus (Hons) Dip HE Mus Drums and Percussion
Miss Jane Emmanuel LRAM ABSM GBSM Singing
Mrs Margaret Bennett LRAM LTCL Singing
Mr Steve Pitts Dip Pop Mus Guitar
Mrs Glenis Malkin GGSM Cello and Double Bass
Mrs Gayle Lond BMus (Hons) PGCE Clarinet and Saxophone
Mrs Melanie White Dip LTCL Flute
Mr Stephen Chandley CTABRSM Brass
Mrs Amanda Wheeler  Speech and Drama